2010 Ag Technology Results
Individual

Livestock Evaluation
School Name Individual Score Place
Arcadia FFA Abby Johnson 368 1
Thorp FFA Merideth Ponto 359 2
Lincoln (Alma Center-Humbird-Merrillan) Maggie Larson 357 3
Eau Claire Memorial FFA Nick Jackson 356 4
Marshfield FFA Mike Peterson 354 5
Stanley-Boyd FFA Brittany Rajek 354 6
Marshfield FFA Joel Franseen 354 7
Menomonie FFA Shanen Stainer 351 8
Menomonie FFA Brooke Stainer 349 9
Whitehall FFA Chasity Bowers 344 10
Unity FFA Emily Petzel 343 11
Fall Creek FFA Cole Schiefelbein 343 12
Edgar FFA Theresa Bergs 343 13
Blair-Taylor FFA Brett Waldera 342 14
Chippewa Falls FFA Amanda Zimmerman 340 15
Fall Creek FFA Ashleigh Schlewitz 339 16
Bloomer FFA Austin Glaser 339 17
Wausau FFA Vince Viganali 339 18
Glenwood City FFA Kade Allen 338 19
Ellsworth FFA Derek Donnelly 338 20
Marshfield FFA Ellen Stichert 337 21
Boyceville FFA Laura Aeschilman 336 22
Stillwater (MN) Area High School FFA Laura Kurtz 336 23
Eau Claire Memorial FFA Fletcher Gilbertson 335 24
Bloomer FFA Chris Hilger 334 25
Thorp FFA Kayla Hoffstatter 333 26
Barron FFA Tyler Hanson 329 27
Menomonie FFA Katie Taylor 327 28
Marshfield FFA Kari Weichelt 326 29
Stillwater (MN) Area High School FFA Vincent Anderson 326 30
Ellsworth FFA Cody Zimmer 324 31
Campbellsport FFA Ryan Costello 324 32
Loyal FFA Jon Hederer 323 33
Stillwater (MN) Area High School FFA Kelvin Anderson 323 34
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau FFA Jacob Jones 321 35
Mondovi FFA Samantha Norby 321 36
Eau Claire Memorial FFA Dyllon Vetsch 321 37
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau FFA Lainey Nelson 319 38
Menomonie FFA Justin Jensen 319 39
Ashland FFA Jessica Pearce 316 40
Blair-Taylor FFA Melissa Massman 316 41
Colby FFA Jackie Meyer 315 42
Unity FFA Mitchell Johnston 315 43
Glenwood City FFA Kyle Branham 313 44
Neillsville FFA Christopher Mashin 312 45
Glenwood City FFA Maddie Erickson 311 46
Cadott FFA Josephine Pollei 311 47
Amery FFA Kaityln Scholz 311 48
Neillsville FFA Vince Dyer 311 49
Holmen FFA McKenzie Sobkowiak 310 50
Boyceville FFA Ashley McHenry 310 51
Shell Lake FFA Katie Parker 309 52
Bloomer FFA Troy Rubenzer 309 53
Neillsville FFA Daniel Edelson 309 54
Elmwood FFA Trevor Halvorson 308 55
Fall Creek FFA Matt Jackson 307 56
Mondovi FFA Samantha Odegard 306 57
Shell Lake FFA Katrina Nyreen 304 58
Neillsville FFA Brandon McDonald 304 59
Arcadia FFA Andrea Rippley 303 60
Holmen FFA Mark Hernandez 302 61
St. Croix Central FFA Shaun Feyereisen 301 62
Holmen FFA Dakotah Grosz 301 63
Unity FFA Joe Larsen 300 64
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau FFA Mitch Brown 298 65
Amery FFA Caitlin Ploszay 297 66
Blair-Taylor FFA Matt Olson 296 67
Campbellsport FFA Victoria Rodrigues 294 68
Shell Lake FFA Andi Bauch 294 69
Chippewa Falls FFA Cassie Maki 293 70
Cochrane-Fountain City FFA Jordan Suhr 293 71
Chippewa Falls FFA Rachel Krupa 292 72
Whitehall FFA Collin Kinning 291 73
Chippewa Falls FFA Cody Zimmerman 291 74
St. Croix Central FFA Kimberly Friedrich 290 75
Elmwood FFA Amanda Brunner 289 76
Fall Creek FFA Kari Knuth 287 77
Arcadia FFA Jessica Haines 286 78
Unity FFA Jena Alling 286 79
Wausau FFA Maddy Schwede 286 80
Stanley-Boyd FFA Joe Stuttgen 285 81
Wausau FFA Mckenzie Schwede 285 82
Loyal FFA Tom Kauth 283 83
Amery FFA Colin Scholz 281 84
Loyal FFA Mack Malm 281 85
Thorp FFA Miranda Czubakowski 278 86
Cadott FFA Ellen Sikorski 278 87
Shell Lake FFA Taylor Bauch 278 88
Arcadia FFA Kayla Weltzien 274 89
Barron FFA Bailey Hanson 273 90
Colby FFA Luke Kunze 272 91
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau FFA Samantha Fink 271 92
Amery FFA Alek Betzold 268 93
Colby FFA Brock Venske 265 94
Stanley-Boyd FFA Kayla Schmitt 265 95
Colby FFA Shane Schoelzel 262 96
Ellsworth FFA Ashley Zimmer 261 97
Cadott FFA Mitchell Owen 259 98
Wausau FFA Michael Henaman 258 99
Ashland FFA David Mattson 257 100
Cochrane-Fountain City FFA Nick Pehler 257 101
Abbotsford FFA Sophie Blair 257 102
St. Croix Central FFA Val Engen 256 103
Abbotsford FFA Erica Miklaszewicz 252 104
Thorp FFA Megan Conant 248 105
Stanley-Boyd FFA Clayton Rajek 247 106
Loyal FFA Jeremy Mattson 241 107
Whitehall FFA Chris Ehrat 238 108
Holmen FFA Cory Galster 236 109
Elmwood FFA Megan Geraets 236 110
Ashland FFA Kourtney Sande 234 111
Edgar FFA Bethany Pelch 233 112
Campbellsport FFA Jackie Seibel 232 113
Campbellsport FFA Eli Mueller 231 114
Edgar FFA Brianna Pelch 222 115
Boyceville FFA Kent Wold 198 116
Mondovi FFA Tyler Norby ** **